Nike Foam Slides

0 Results

Refine Your Results By:

Nike foam slides bring together comfort and effortless style for those who appreciate easygoing footwear with a modern vibe. Whether you’re heading to the gym, lounging at home, or making a quick coffee run, these slides are designed for versatility and laid-back appeal. Explore a range of colors and designs that make it simple to express your personal style while enjoying everyday convenience. Nike foam slides offer an easy way to keep your look fresh and relaxed wherever your day takes you.
  • Nike Calm "Khaki" Men's Slide

    4 (511)
    Standard Price $55 Sale Price $44.98

    A khaki men's slide with soft, quick-drying foam and a full-length rubber outsole for durability.

    Calm design, Attractive appearance, Excellent arch support, Comfortable feel, Good fit

  • A black and white slide with synthetic upper, Phylon foam midsole, and Solarsoft textured foam footbed.

    Fresh and clean look, Comfort, Durability, Great for kids, All-year wear

  • A tan slide with a ReactX upper and midsole for comfort and a sticky rubber outsole for grip.

    Versatile design, Lightweight feel, Well made, Stylish appearance, Comfortable fit

  • A grey slide featuring soft ReactX foam, breathable ventilation holes, and a grippy rubber outsole.

    Stylish design, Variety of color options, Lightweight feel, Exceptional comfort, Roomy toe area

  • A recovery slide featuring soft ReactX foam, breathable ventilation holes, and a grippy rubber outsole in gold and orange.

    Wide toe box, Cushy and soft feel, Lightweight design, Great for long hours on feet, Comfortable fit

  • A recovery slide featuring soft ReactX foam, breathable ventilation holes, and a grippy rubber outsole in green and black.

    Stylish design, Durable construction, No foot pain or blisters, Easy to slip on, Comfortable fit

  • Nike Calm "Black" Men's Mule

    5 (221)
    Standard Price $65

    A black men's mule with customizable comfort, water-resistant foam, and a removable heel strap.

    High quality, Versatile design, Easy to use, Stylish appearance, Comfortable fit

  • A black slide featuring soft ReactX foam cushioning and a grippy rubber outsole for superior comfort and traction.

    High product quality, Very comfortable, Durable construction, Excellent fit, Stylish appearance

  • A khaki slide featuring soft ReactX foam, a grippy rubber outsole, and a roomy, comfortable fit.

    True to size, Easy to style, Good availability, High overall satisfaction, Comfortable fit

  • A grey slide featuring soft ReactX foam for responsive comfort and a sticky rubber outsole for grip.

    Attractive appearance, Comfortable cushioning, Thick, quality material, Good fit for wide feet, Nice color

  • Nike ReactX Rejuven8 "Lt Crimson" Unisex Shoe

    4.333334 (200)
    Standard Price $65 Sale Price $54.98

    A red recovery slide featuring soft ReactX foam, a grippy rubber outsole, and a roomy forefoot.

    True to size fit, Comfortable cushioning, No fitment issues

  • A soft, responsive slide in Volt Ice colorway featuring ReactX foam and a grippy rubber outsole.

    True to size fit, Soft and comfortable foam, Grippy rubber outsole, Supportive insole

  • A recovery slide featuring soft ReactX foam in black, gamma blue, and metallic silver with a grippy outsole.

    Very comfortable, Stylish design, Great color match

  • A recovery slide featuring soft ReactX foam in cool grey and black with a grippy rubber outsole.

    True to size fit, Comfortable cushioning, Attractive color options

  • Nike Calm RealTree "Khaki" Unisex Mule

    4.153846 (195)
    Standard Price $75

    A khaki mule featuring a RealTree print, water-friendly foam, adjustable heel strap, and textured footbed.

    Versatile design, Lightweight feel, Stylish appearance, Comfortable fit, Supportive cushioning

  • A seamless brown foam mule with adjustable heel strap, water-friendly design, and textured footbed for grip.

    Durable construction, Flexible design, Easy to put on and take off, Great for everyday use, Comfortable fit

  • A water-friendly ashen slate mule featuring soft foam, removable heel strap, and excellent traction.

    Versatile for gym and office, Attractive appearance, Stylish design, Easy to wear, Comfortable fit

  • Nike Air Max 1 "White/Royal Blue/Black/Lt Neutral Grey" Men's Slide

    3.75 (162)
    Standard Price $75 Sale Price $49.98

    A plush men's slide with Max Air cushioning, padded suede and mesh strap, and waffle outsole for grip.

    Excellent customer service, True to size fit, Timely shipping, Comfortable cushioning, Stylish appearance

  • Nike Calm "Sail" Women's Slide

    4.454546 (146)
    Standard Price $50 Sale Price $29.98

    A women's slide in sail color with soft foam, textured footbed, and durable rubber outsole.

    Supportive for back problems, High quality, Good value for price, Comfortable fit, Nice thickness

  • Nike Calm "Black" Women's Slide

    4 (138)
    Standard Price $50 Sale Price $44.98

    A sleek black slide with a contoured foam design, textured footbed, and excellent traction.

    Sturdy design, Versatile style, Excellent traction, Comfortable fit, Easy to clean

  • A black and metallic gold slide featuring a synthetic leather strap and supportive curved foam footbed.

    Great gift idea, Easy to wear with or without socks, True to size, Thick and sturdy sole, Comfortable fit

  • A black and white men's slide with a contoured footbed, dual-density foam, and adjustable strap.

    Perfect for wide feet, Durable construction, Adjustable fit, Exceptional comfort, Stylish appearance

  • Nike Calm 2.0 "Black" Unisex Slide

    5 (128)
    Standard Price $55

    A sleek black slide featuring soft, water-friendly foam and a textured footbed for secure comfort.

    Thick cushioned sole, Sleek modern design, True to size fit, Comfortable feel, Great quality materials

  • Nike Calm 2.0 "Linen" Unisex Slide

    5 (112)
    Standard Price $55

    A minimalist linen-colored slide featuring soft, water-friendly foam and a textured footbed for secure comfort.

    Versatile with casual outfits, Easy to walk long distances, Comfortable for extended wear, Soft and cushioned footbed, Great value for the price

Nike Foam Slides

When it comes to easygoing comfort and effortless style, foam slides have become a staple for anyone who values both relaxation and a touch of sporty flair. Whether you’re heading out for a laid-back day in the sun, winding down after an intense workout, or just looking for something cozy to wear around the house, these slides offer the kind of versatility that fits seamlessly into everyday life. Their lightweight construction and plush cushioning are designed to cradle your feet, making them an ideal companion for all-day wear—whether you’re running quick errands or lounging by the pool. As the weather warms and outdoor activities pick up, foam slides become an essential grab-and-go option for all ages. They’re especially popular among athletes who need something easy to slip on after practice, parents looking for practical footwear for the kids, or anyone who appreciates a blend of comfort and casual style. Plus, their simple design means they pair effortlessly with everything from gym shorts and joggers to swimsuits and sundresses.

Gifting foam slides is a thoughtful way to show you care about someone’s comfort and lifestyle. They make a great present for graduates heading off to college, dads who appreciate practical Father’s Day gifts, or friends who love spending weekends at the lake or beach. Many people find that once they try a pair, they keep reaching for them day after day, thanks to the supportive footbed and breathable feel. The appeal of nike foams slides extends beyond just personal use—they’re also a crowd-pleaser for family vacations, group outings, or team events where everyone wants to kick back in comfort after a long day. When choosing a pair, consider factors like fit, arch support, and the type of traction on the sole, especially if you plan to wear them around wet surfaces or on different terrains. Durability matters too, as slides are often called on for spontaneous adventures, from backyard barbecues to quick trips out for ice cream. For those who prefer a classic look, options like Black Nike Slides offer a timeless style that matches any outfit and never goes out of fashion.

No matter your plans this season—whether you’re soaking up the sun, traveling with friends, or just enjoying some downtime at home—foam slides deliver the kind of comfort and convenience that make every step feel a little lighter. Their easy slip-on design is perfect for busy mornings or lazy afternoons, and the modern, sporty aesthetic fits right in with today’s athleisure trends. For families, they’re a practical choice for everyone from kids to grandparents, offering quick on-and-off wearability and easy cleaning. For athletes and fitness fans, they’re the go-to option for post-game recovery, giving tired feet the support they need. And for anyone who just wants to add a touch of laid-back style to their routine, foam slides are the kind of footwear you’ll find yourself reaching for again and again. With so many ways to wear and enjoy them, it’s easy to see why foam slides have earned their place as a must-have in every warm-weather wardrobe.

FAQ

What are Nike Foam Slides made of?

+

Nike Foam Slides are typically crafted from lightweight, durable foam materials that provide cushioning and comfort for everyday wear. The foam construction helps absorb impact and offers a soft feel underfoot.

Are Nike Foam Slides suitable for wearing after sports or workouts?

+

Yes, Nike Foam Slides are designed to offer comfort and support, making them an excellent choice for post-workout recovery or relaxing after sports activities. Their easy slip-on design and cushioned footbed help soothe tired feet.

Can Nike Foam Slides be worn in wet environments like around the pool or shower?

+

Nike Foam Slides are water-resistant and quick-drying, making them ideal for use around pools, at the beach, or in locker rooms. Their slip-on style and foam material make them convenient for wet environments.

How do I clean my Nike Foam Slides?

+

To clean Nike Foam Slides, simply wipe them down with a damp cloth and mild soap. Avoid using harsh chemicals or putting them in the washing machine to preserve their shape and material integrity.

Are Nike Foam Slides unisex?

+

Many Nike Foam Slide styles are designed to be unisex, offering versatile looks and fits suitable for all genders. Be sure to check product descriptions for specific details on each style.